CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 83% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Incyte Q3 2026 Earnings Call: Revenue Up 14%, Sales Guidance Raised

Source Tradingkey

Key Takeaways

  • Incyte reported Q3 2026 total revenue of $1.56 billion, up 14% year over year, while total net sales rose 14% to $1.32 billion.
  • Jakafi franchise net sales increased 4% to $827 million, supported by 12% underlying demand growth. Jakafi XR generated $15 million.
  • Opzelura net sales grew 36% to $255 million. On a pro forma basis excluding the prior-year Medicaid line-extension settlement benefit, sales increased 21%.
  • Core business net sales excluding Jakafi reached $490 million, up 30%, driven by Opzelura, Niktimvo, Zynyz and Monjuvi.
  • Management raised 2026 guidance for Opzelura, Hematology and Oncology, and total net sales. The new total net sales outlook is $5.2 billion to $5.3 billion.
  • GAAP expenses rose 146% to $2.27 billion, primarily because of a $1.23 billion acquired in-process R&D charge associated with the Vega Therapeutics acquisition.

Core Financial Data

MetricQ3 2026Year-over-year changeCommentary
Total revenue$1.56 billion+14%Broad-based product growth
Total net sales$1.32 billion+14%Driven by strong product demand
Jakafi franchise net sales$827 million+4%Underlying demand increased 12%
Jakafi XR net sales$15 million—XR represented approximately 3% of the franchise in September
Core net sales excluding Jakafi$490 million+30%Led by Opzelura, Niktimvo, Zynyz and Monjuvi
Opzelura net sales$255 million+36%Pro forma growth was 21%
GAAP operating expenses$2.27 billion+146%Included $1.23 billion of Vega-related acquired IPR&D
GAAP R&D expenses$1.79 billion+254%Increased 11% excluding the Vega acquisition
GAAP SG&A expenses$364 million+11%Included povorcitinib pre-launch spending
Cash and cash equivalents$3.9 billion—Quarter-end balance

Business and Operating Performance

Disclaimer: The content available on Mitrade Insights is provided for informational and marketing purposes only. It has not been prepared in accordance with legal requirements designed to promote the independence of investment research and is not subject to any prohibition on dealing ahead of the dissemination of investment research
Nothing in this material constitutes investment advice, personal recommendation, investment research, an offer, or a solicitation to buy or sell any financial instrument. The content has been prepared without consideration of your individual investment objectives, financial situation, or needs, and should not be treated as such.
Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance and/or results. Forward-looking scenarios or forecasts are not a guarantee of future performance. Actual results may differ materially from those anticipated.
Mitrade makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the information provided and accepts no liability for any loss arising from reliance on such information.
placeholder
Financial Markets 2026: Volatility Catalysts in Gold, Silver, Oil, and Blue-Chip Stocks—A CFD Trader's OutlookThe financial world is perpetually in motion, but the landscape for 2026 seems to be shaping up to be particularly dynamic. For CFD traders navigating global markets, this heightened volatility could present a distinctive set of challenges and opportunities.
Author  Rachel Weiss
Oct 23, Fri
The financial world is perpetually in motion, but the landscape for 2026 seems to be shaping up to be particularly dynamic. For CFD traders navigating global markets, this heightened volatility could present a distinctive set of challenges and opportunities.
placeholder
The Trumponomics Ebook: Oil Price Volatility in the Iran War Understand how the Strait of Hormuz shock moved markets, and what CFD traders watched next.
Author  Rachel Weiss
Oct 21, Wed
Understand how the Strait of Hormuz shock moved markets, and what CFD traders watched next.
placeholder
Ripple and Stellar outlook: XRP ETF demand strengthens, XLM RWA market hits $4 billion milestoneRipple (XRP) and Stellar (XLM) are showing signs of recovery on Tuesday after rebounding slightly the previous day, following double-digit corrections last week.
Author  FXStreet
Sep 01, Tue
Ripple (XRP) and Stellar (XLM) are showing signs of recovery on Tuesday after rebounding slightly the previous day, following double-digit corrections last week.
placeholder
WTI Price Forecast: Climbs above $86.00 as 100-day SMA breakout comes into playWest Texas Intermediate (WTI) – the benchmark US Crude Oil price – attracts buyers for the second straight day on Tuesday as escalating US-Iran tensions and the standoff over the Strait of Hormuz continue to fuel supply concerns.
Author  FXStreet
Sep 01, Tue
West Texas Intermediate (WTI) – the benchmark US Crude Oil price – attracts buyers for the second straight day on Tuesday as escalating US-Iran tensions and the standoff over the Strait of Hormuz continue to fuel supply concerns.
placeholder
Gold steadies below $4,350 as surging yields offset support from Fed rate-hold betsGold price (XAU/USD) holds steady near $4,335 after pulling back from an early-June top near $4,450 during the early Asian trading hours on Wednesday.
Author  FXStreet
Aug 19, Wed
Gold price (XAU/USD) holds steady near $4,335 after pulling back from an early-June top near $4,450 during the early Asian trading hours on Wednesday.
goTop
quote